Teaching Staff

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

null

Katie Sharp

Assistant Vice Principal/Lead Practitioner of English/Director of Innovation

null

Rosie Hannah

Practitioner of English

null

Sarah Vernon

Subject Lead English

null

Ryan Bremner-Wright

Practitioner of English

null

Avril Purchon

Leader for Literacy and Key Skills for Success

null

Gabriella Moores

Practitioner of English

null

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English

null

Michelle Southern

Assistant Lead English

null

Simone Conway

Practitioner of English

null

Eva Gallego

Subject Lead Maths

null

Charlotte Henderson

Deputy Lead for Maths

null

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

null

Jennifer Hackett

Practitioner of Maths

null

Natasha Loft

Practitioner of Maths

null

Adam Hyatt

Practitioner of Maths

null

Emily Denton

Practitioner of Maths & Computer Science

null

Benjamin Barker

Vice Principal/Head of Science

null

Thomas Rush

Director of Sixth Form

null

Rachel Ashley

Head of Physics

null

Andrew Wilson

Practitioner of Physics

null

Ben Golden

Head of Chemistry

null

Raymond Birchall

Subject Lead Computer Science

null

Lydia Dugmore

Practitioner of Science

null

Thomas Morris

Practitioner of Science

null

Leanne Vernon

Practitioner of Chemistry

null

Louise France

Practitioner of MFL

null

Nicola Johnston

Practitioner of MFL

null

Francesca Simms

Practitioner of MFL & Spanish Lead

null

Dr Jennifer Rodriguez

Practitioner of MFL

null

Kyle Graham

Subject Lead for History

null

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

null

Melissa Alexander

Practitioner of History

null

Elizabeth Logan

Head of Geography

null

Lois Martin

Practitioner of Geography

null

Lucy Batley

Practitioner of Geography

null

Matthew Bowden

null

Katie Sharp

null

Avril Purchon
null

Sarah Moss
null

Sophie Brett

Leader of Creative Faculty

null

Ffion Cook

Subject Lead for Music

null

Matthew Bowden

Subject Lead for Drama/PPE

null

Sarah Taylor

Associate Leader/Director of Team Around the Child/Subject Lead for Art

null

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

null

Sarah Allen

Practitioner of Drama

null

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

null

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE & Leader of ASPIRE in the Community & Participation

null

Georgina Jackson

Practitioner of PE/Dance

null

Tom Logan

Practitioner of PE

null

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

null

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

null

James Hudson

Head of Personal Development/ Combined Cadet Force

null

Lauren Ellis

Personal Development Officer

null

Richard Walsh

Personal Development Officer

English
null

Katie Sharp

Assistant Vice Principal/Lead Practitioner of English/Director of Innovation

null

Rosie Hannah

Practitioner of English

null

Sarah Vernon

Subject Lead English

null

Ryan Bremner-Wright

Practitioner of English

null

Avril Purchon

Leader for Literacy and Key Skills for Success

null

Gabriella Moores

Practitioner of English

null

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English

null

Michelle Southern

Assistant Lead English

null

Simone Conway

Practitioner of English

Maths
null

Eva Gallego

Subject Lead Maths

null

Charlotte Henderson

Deputy Lead for Maths

null

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

null

Jennifer Hackett

Practitioner of Maths

null

Natasha Loft

Practitioner of Maths

null

Adam Hyatt

Practitioner of Maths

null

Emily Denton

Practitioner of Maths & Computer Science

Science
null

Benjamin Barker

Vice Principal/Head of Science

null

Thomas Rush

Director of Sixth Form

null

Rachel Ashley

Head of Physics

null

Andrew Wilson

Practitioner of Physics

null

Ben Golden

Head of Chemistry

null

Raymond Birchall

Subject Lead Computer Science

null

Lydia Dugmore

Practitioner of Science

null

Thomas Morris

Practitioner of Science

null

Leanne Vernon

Practitioner of Chemistry

MFL
null

Louise France

Practitioner of MFL

null

Nicola Johnston

Practitioner of MFL

null

Francesca Simms

Practitioner of MFL & Spanish Lead

null

Dr Jennifer Rodriguez

Practitioner of MFL

Humanities
null

Kyle Graham

Subject Lead for History

null

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

null

Melissa Alexander

Practitioner of History

null

Elizabeth Logan

Head of Geography

null

Lois Martin

Practitioner of Geography

null

Lucy Batley

Practitioner of Geography

PPE
null

Matthew Bowden

null

Katie Sharp

null

Avril Purchon
null

Sarah Moss
The Arts
null

Sophie Brett

Leader of Creative Faculty

null

Ffion Cook

Subject Lead for Music

null

Matthew Bowden

Subject Lead for Drama/PPE

null

Sarah Taylor

Associate Leader/Director of Team Around the Child/Subject Lead for Art

null

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

null

Sarah Allen

Practitioner of Drama

P.E
null

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

null

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE & Leader of ASPIRE in the Community & Participation

null

Georgina Jackson

Practitioner of PE/Dance

null

Tom Logan

Practitioner of PE

Specialist
null

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

null

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

null

James Hudson

Head of Personal Development/ Combined Cadet Force

null

Lauren Ellis

Personal Development Officer

null

Richard Walsh

Personal Development Officer