Teaching Staff

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

Katie Sharp

Head of Upper School/Lead Practitioner of English

Sarah Moss

Leader of KS4 & KS5 English

Avril Purchon

Practitioner of English

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English

Elissa Thackwray

Practitioner of English

Toni Coase

Lead Practitioner of Maths

Eva Gallego

Deputy Lead Practitioner of Maths with KS5 Development

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

Ronda Culshaw

Practitioner of Maths

Paul Brennan

Practitioner of Maths

Benjamin Barker

Head of Lower School/Lead Practitioner of Science

Thomas Rush

Deputy Lead Practitioner of Science & Leader for the C & L institute

Rachel Ashley

Practitioner of Science

Amanda Black

Practitioner of Science

Lauren Pennington

Practitioner of Science

Kirsty Alderson-Robb

Lead practitioner of MFL/Director of Coaching

Louise France

Practitioner of MFL

Nicola Johnston

Practitioner of MFL

Francesca Simms

Practitioner of MFL

Kyle Graham

Lead Practitioner of History

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

Melissa Alexander

Practitioner of History

Fenella Foskett

Practitioner of Geography

Katie Sharp

Alison Ridyard

Avril Purchon

Sarah Moss

Ffion Davies

Lead Practitioner of Music

Matthew Bowden

Lead Practitioner of Drama

Sarah Taylor

Lead Practitioner of Art

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

Stella Reilly

Practitioner of Drama

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE & Leader of ASPIRE in the Community

Abby Hilton

Practitioner of P.E

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

Kings lion

Jamie Leighton

Rowing Coach

James Hudson

Personal Development Officer

Kings lion

Wg Cdr David Archibald

CCF

Kings lion

Victoria Crane

Creative Arc Music Teacher

+ English

Katie Sharp

Head of Upper School/Lead Practitioner of English

Sarah Moss

Leader of KS4 & KS5 English

Avril Purchon

Practitioner of English

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English

Elissa Thackwray

Practitioner of English

+ Maths

Toni Coase

Lead Practitioner of Maths

Eva Gallego

Deputy Lead Practitioner of Maths with KS5 Development

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

Ronda Culshaw

Practitioner of Maths

Paul Brennan

Practitioner of Maths

+ Science

Benjamin Barker

Head of Lower School/Lead Practitioner of Science

Thomas Rush

Deputy Lead Practitioner of Science & Leader for the C & L institute

Rachel Ashley

Practitioner of Science

Amanda Black

Practitioner of Science

Lauren Pennington

Practitioner of Science

+ MFL

Kirsty Alderson-Robb

Lead practitioner of MFL/Director of Coaching

Louise France

Practitioner of MFL

Nicola Johnston

Practitioner of MFL

Francesca Simms

Practitioner of MFL

+ Humanities

Kyle Graham

Lead Practitioner of History

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

Melissa Alexander

Practitioner of History

Fenella Foskett

Practitioner of Geography

+ PPE

Katie Sharp

Alison Ridyard

Avril Purchon

Sarah Moss
+ The Arts

Ffion Davies

Lead Practitioner of Music

Matthew Bowden

Lead Practitioner of Drama

Sarah Taylor

Lead Practitioner of Art

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

Stella Reilly

Practitioner of Drama

+ P.E

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE & Leader of ASPIRE in the Community

Abby Hilton

Practitioner of P.E

+ Specialist

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

Kings lion

Jamie Leighton

Rowing Coach

James Hudson

Personal Development Officer

Kings lion

Wg Cdr David Archibald

CCF

Kings lion

Victoria Crane

Creative Arc Music Teacher