Teaching Staff

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

null

Katie Sharp

Vice Principal/ Director of Innovation

null

Rosie Hannah

Practitioner of English/ ASPIRE coordinator

null

Sarah Vernon

Lead Practitioner of English

null

Ryan Bremner-Wright

Practitioner of English

null

Avril Purchon

Lead practitioner of English

null

Tierna Malone

Second in English

null

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English/ Leader of world of work

null

Michelle Southern

Assistant Lead English (KS3 & Literacy)

null

Hannah McMenamin

Practitioner of English

null

Hannah Vernon

Practitioner of English

null

Eva Gallego

Subject Lead Maths

null

Carl Joynson

Subject Lead Maths

null

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

null

Jennifer Hackett

Practitioner of Maths

null

Natasha Loft

Practitioner of Maths

null

Emily Denton

Practitioner of Maths & Computer Science

null

Thomas Casey

Practitioner of Maths

null

Alexander Casey

Practitioner of Maths

null

Benjamin Barker

Vice Principal, Subject Lead Science & Director of Quality Systems

null

Andrew Wilson

Practitioner of Physics

null

Thomas Morris

Practitioner of Science

null

Charlotte Taylor

Practitioner of Science

null

Rachel Ashley

Physics Lead

null

Andrew Thomas

Practitioner of Science

null

Shannon Kehoe

Practitioner of Science

null

Jack Rees

Practitioner of Science

null

Leanne Vernon

Practitioner of Chemistry

null

Randeep Bagri

Subject Lead Computer Science

null

Carmen Quiros

Practitioner of MFL

null

Francesca Simms

Subject Lead Spanish

null

Dr Jennifer Rodriguez

Practitioner of MFL

null

Andrew Corbett

Practitioner of MFL

null

Kyle Graham

Head of Humanities

null

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

null

Callum Hyde

Practitioner of History

null

Lois Martin

Practitioner of Geography

null

Stuart Drake

Practitioner of Geography

null

Michael Chiles

Lead Practitioner of Geography

null

Martin Blythe

Subject Lead Music

null

Sarah Taylor

Associate Leader/Director of Team Around the Child/Subject Lead Art

null

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

null

Emily Morton

Practitioner of Art

null

Sarah Randle

Practitioner of Drama

null

Cherelle Mitchell

Practitioner of Drama

null

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

null

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE

null

Georgina Jackson

Practitioner of PE/Dance

null

Aaron Kiernan

Practitioner of PE

null

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

null

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

null

Natalie Kelly

Personal Development Officer

null

Richard Walsh

Personal Development Officer

English
null

Katie Sharp

Vice Principal/ Director of Innovation

null

Rosie Hannah

Practitioner of English/ ASPIRE coordinator

null

Sarah Vernon

Lead Practitioner of English

null

Ryan Bremner-Wright

Practitioner of English

null

Avril Purchon

Lead practitioner of English

null

Tierna Malone

Second in English

null

Rotsukhon Nophakhun

Practitioner of English/ Leader of world of work

null

Michelle Southern

Assistant Lead English (KS3 & Literacy)

null

Hannah McMenamin

Practitioner of English

null

Hannah Vernon

Practitioner of English

Maths
null

Eva Gallego

Subject Lead Maths

null

Carl Joynson

Subject Lead Maths

null

James Robinson

Practitioner of Maths

null

Jennifer Hackett

Practitioner of Maths

null

Natasha Loft

Practitioner of Maths

null

Emily Denton

Practitioner of Maths & Computer Science

null

Thomas Casey

Practitioner of Maths

null

Alexander Casey

Practitioner of Maths

Science
null

Benjamin Barker

Vice Principal, Subject Lead Science & Director of Quality Systems

null

Andrew Wilson

Practitioner of Physics

null

Thomas Morris

Practitioner of Science

null

Charlotte Taylor

Practitioner of Science

null

Rachel Ashley

Physics Lead

null

Andrew Thomas

Practitioner of Science

null

Shannon Kehoe

Practitioner of Science

null

Jack Rees

Practitioner of Science

null

Leanne Vernon

Practitioner of Chemistry

null

Randeep Bagri

Subject Lead Computer Science

MFL
null

Carmen Quiros

Practitioner of MFL

null

Francesca Simms

Subject Lead Spanish

null

Dr Jennifer Rodriguez

Practitioner of MFL

null

Andrew Corbett

Practitioner of MFL

Humanities
null

Kyle Graham

Head of Humanities

null

Nicola Burrows

Practitioner of History/ Lead of ASPIRE

null

Callum Hyde

Practitioner of History

null

Lois Martin

Practitioner of Geography

null

Stuart Drake

Practitioner of Geography

null

Michael Chiles

Lead Practitioner of Geography

The Arts
null

Martin Blythe

Subject Lead Music

null

Sarah Taylor

Associate Leader/Director of Team Around the Child/Subject Lead Art

null

Estelle McIntyre

Practitioner of Art

null

Emily Morton

Practitioner of Art

null

Sarah Randle

Practitioner of Drama

null

Cherelle Mitchell

Practitioner of Drama

P.E
null

Sophie Brett

Lead Practitioner of PE

null

Michael Garrity

Practitioner of PE

null

Georgina Jackson

Practitioner of PE/Dance

null

Aaron Kiernan

Practitioner of PE

Specialist
null

Norman McCaffrey

Jiu Jitsu

null

Prof. Isobel Combes

Maître D’armes

null

Natalie Kelly

Personal Development Officer

null

Richard Walsh

Personal Development Officer